GPL WORLD RANKING 2022 - UNE ANNEE DE COURSE / ONE YEAR OF RACE - 24.03.2023

GPL WORLD RANKING LOGO - 2022 - moitié.jpg

 GPL WORLD RANKING 2022 

                                  UNE ANNEE DE COURSE  ONE YEAR OF RACE                                 

 

Copie de checkered_icon-icons.com_54040.jpg  LES CHAMPIONNATS F1 1967 Copie de checkered_icon-icons.com_54040.jpg

 F1 67'S CHAMPIONSHIPS 

  En 2022, comme au cours des années précédentes, je vous propose un classement mondial de tous les pilotes participant à un championnat online. 

 

La méthode employée jusque-là tenait compte de toutes les courses disputées pour tous les pilotes, et avait le désavantage d'être très chronophage. 

 

Aussi, cette année, j'adopte une nouvelle méthode qui tient compte de chaque championnat en globalité. 

 

Les critères retenus sont au nombre de 6 et, certains d'entre eux, n'étaient jusque-là pas pris en compte. Je vous les détaille ci-après et les résume dans le tableau ci-dessous. 

 

J'en profite au passage pour remercier les admins qui gèrent toutes les ligues mais aussi et surtout Jani Posta, qui avec son site GPL Weekly, à transformé depuis quelques années le visage du GPL online. Il présente même, en exclusivité, les résultats de certaines ligues qui s'en remettent à lui pour le faire. Sans son site je ne pourrais pas, ou beaucoup plus difficilement, vous proposer mes synthèses. Merci, donc, Jani.

 

 

  In 2022, as in previous years, I propose a World Ranking of all drivers participating in an online championship.

 

The method used until now took into account all the races contested for all the drivers, and had the disadvantage of being very time-consuming.

 

So, this year, I adopt a new method which takes into account each championship as a whole.

 

There are 6 criteria and some of them were not taken into account until now. I will detail them below and summarise them in the table below.

 

I would like to thank the admins who manage all the leagues but also and especially Jani Posta, who with his website GPL Weekly, has transformed the face of GPL online for a few years. He even presents, in exclusivity, the results of some leagues that rely on him to do so.

Without his site I would not be able to offer you my summaries, or would find it much more difficult. So thank you, Jani.

 

Copie de checkered_icon-icons.com_54040.jpg  LES CRITERES Copie de checkered_icon-icons.com_54040.jpg

 CRITERIA 

  - 1 - Difficulté du championnat : du championnat sans shift-r à celui avec shift-r illimités on peut dégager une dizaine de règles de base ce qui permet une notation de 10/10 à 1/10. 

 

 - 2 - Difficulté des circuits : d'un circuit très difficile à un circuit très facile il est aisé d'établir cinq niveaux de 5/5 à 1/5. La moyenne de ces notes permet de juger, de 1 à 10/10, de la difficulté globale d'un championnat en ce qui concerne les circuits qu'il propose. 

 

 - 3 - Nombre de circuits : parce qu'il est plus difficile d'être constant sur un plus grand nombre de courses, il me semble logique de différencier le championnat qui propose 6 courses de celui qui en propose une vingtaine. 

 

 - 4 - Durée des courses : de 20 minutes à plus d'une heure et demi, l'engagement n'est pas le même et il me semble, là aussi, important de différencier à ce sujet les championnats proposés. 

 

 - 5 - Nombre de pilotes : parce que la difficulté n'est pas la même quand on est 8 sur un circuit que quand on est 16, il me semble, là encore, important d'établir une hiérarchie.

 

 - 6 - Niveau des pilotes : enfin, parce que rouler avec des pilotes de haut niveau relève forcément le niveau d'engagement de chaque pilote, il est capital d'en tenir compte.

Si l'on divise un plateau en trois : les débutants ou "modestes", si ceux-ci ne sont plus des débutants mais ne roulent pas plus vite qu'à leurs débuts, de +40 à 0. Les pilotes confirmés de 0 à -40 et enfin les champions à partir de -40. C'est ceux-là que je retiens pour établir le niveau d'un championnat et le nombre moyen de ces pilotes, tout au long de la saison, amène là-aussi une note de 1 à 10/10.

 

La moyenne de ces 6 chiffres sert à différencier les championnats et génère un coefficient qui permettra d'affecter des points aux pilotes pour le classement du World Ranking.

 

 

 

  - 1 - Difficulty of the championship : from the championship without shift-r to the one with unlimited shift-r we can identify about ten basic rules which allows a rating from 10/10 to 1/10.

 

 - 2 - Track difficulty : from a very difficult track to a very easy one it's simple to have five levels from 5/5 to 1/5. The average of these scores allows to judge, from 1 to 10/10, the global difficulty of a championship regarding the tracks it offers.

 

 - 3 - Number of tracks : because it is more difficult to be constant on a larger number of races, it seems logical to me to differentiate the championship which proposes 6 races from the one which proposes about twenty.

 

 - 4 - Duration of the races : from 20 minutes to more than one hour and a half the commitment is not the same and it seems to me, there too, important to differentiate on this subject the proposed championships.

 

 - 5 - Number of drivers : because the difficulty is not the same when there are 8 drivers on a track as when there are 16, it seems to me, once again, important to establish a hierarchy.

 

 - 6 - Drivers' level : finally, because driving with high level drivers inevitably raises the level of commitment of each driver, it is essential to take this into account. 

 

If we divide a stage into three : the beginners or "modest", if they are no longer beginners but do not drive faster than when they started, from +40 to 0. The confirmed drivers from 0 to -40 and finally the champions from -40. These are the ones I use to establish the level of a championship and the average number of these drivers, throughout the season, brings a note from 1 to 10/10.

 

The average of these 6 figures is used to differentiate the championships and generates a coefficient which will allow to assign points to the drivers for the World Ranking.

 

 

.

Difficulté moyenne des courses

Formula / Race difficulty

Difficulté moyenne des circuits

Track difficulty

Nombre de courses

Race

number

Durée moyenne des courses

Race length

Nombre moyen de pilotes

Drivers

number

Nombre moyen de pilotes -40 et +

Average

number

of drivers

at -40 & more

1

10 - Pas de shift-r

No shift-r

4.5-5 - 10 plus de 20 - 10/10 90+ - 10/10 19-20 - 10/10* 18-20 - 10/10
2

9 - Pas de shift-r + pitsop patch autorisé

No shift-r but pitsop patch allowed 

4.0-4.5 - 9 19-20 - 9/10 80-90 - 9/10 17-19 - 9/10 16-18 - 9/10
3

8 - 1 shift-r lors du 1er tour n'importe où sur le circuit / + eventuellement : arret au stand apres

1 shift-r in 1st lap everywhere /

+ eventually : stop in pits afters

3.5-4.0 - 8 17-18 - 8/10 70-80 - 8/10 15-17 - 8/10 14-16 - 8/10
4

7 - 1 shift-r lors du 1er tour uniquement au stand

1 shift-r only in 1st lap and in pits

3.0-3.5 - 7 15-16 - 7/10 60-70 - 7/10 13-15 - 7/10 12-14 - 7/10
5

6 - 1 shift-r au-delà du 1er tour uniquement au stand

1 shift-r after 1st lap onlyin pits

2.5-3.0 - 6 13-14 - 6/10 50-60 - 6/10 11-13 - 6/10 10-12 - 6/10
6

5 - 1 shift-r au-delà du 1er tour n'importe où sur le circuit / + eventuellement : arret au stand apres

1 shift-r after 1st lap everywhere / +

eventually : stop in pits after

2.0-2.5 - 5 11-12 - 5/10 40-50 - 5/10 10-11 - 5/10 8-10 - 5/10
7

4 - 2 shift-r ou plus au-delà du 1er tour uniquement au stand

2 shift-r or more after 1st lap only in pits

1.5-2.0 - 4 10-11 - 4/10 30-40 - 4/10 9-10 - 4/10 6-8 - 4/10
8

3 - 2 shift-r ou plus au-delà du 1er tour n'importe où sur le circuit / + eventuellement : arret au stand apres

2 shift-r or more after 1st lap everywhere / +

eventually : stop in pits after

1-1.5 - 3 7-8 - 3/10 20-30 - 3/10 8-9 - 3/10 4-6 - 3/10
9

2 - shift-r illimités uniquement au stand

shift-r unlimited but only in pits

. 6-7 - 2/10 -20 - 2/10 7-8 - 2/10 2-4 - 2/10
10

1 - shift-r illimités n'importe où sur le circuit / + eventuellement : arret au stand apres

shift-r unlimited everywhere /

+ eventually : stop in pits after

. . - 6-7 - 1/10 0-2 - 1/10
.

moins de 6 courses : championnat non comptabilisé

less than 6 races : championship excluded

. . . . .
.

moins de 6 pilotes en moyenne : championnat non comptabilisé

average number of drivers under 6 :

championship excluded

. . . . .

 

 

*coeff of 12/10 if league have more than 20 drivers (average) so on more than 1 levels. 

 

Copie de checkered_icon-icons.com_54040.jpg  LES CHAMPIONNATS   CHAMPIONSHIPS Copie de checkered_icon-icons.com_54040.jpg

 

Ligues

 

League

Formule-difficulté

 

Race

difficulty

Difficulté circuit

 

Track

difficulty

Durée courses

 

Race

length

Moyenne pilotes

 

Average

number

of drivers

Pilotes -40

 

Drivers

at-40

& better

Mini-Maxi pilotes

 

Number

of drivers

Min-Max

Tot pilotes

 

Drivers

in

championship

Pilotes assidus

 

Drivers

making

more than

2/3 of races

00 OAO - USA - SCX

(6 - 19.11.22-14.01.23)

10/10 6 50-60 mn 12.2 3.3 11-15 16 12

01 PDLR/Gaiztor - ESP -1955

(10 - 11.01-12.04.22)

10/10 5 40-50 mn 11.5 5.1 8-15 16 10

02 VOR - USA - CA66

(8 - 14.01-22.04.22)

1/10 6 29mn 6.5 2.6 5-7 10 6

03 GPL Brasil & UKGPL - 1967

(10 - 9.01-29.05.22)

10/10 6 47 mn 14.5 5.7 8-19 22 14

04 UKGPL - 1965

(10 - 11.01-31.05.22)

1/10 6 47 mn 13.8 2.5 10-17 21 12

05 UKGPL - CA66-71

(10 - 14.01-03.06.22)

5/10 6 46 mn 9.7 3.1 7-12 14 10

06 UKGPL - 1955

(10 - 16.01-05.06.22)

10/10 5 45 mn 12.3 3.5 9-15 17 13

07 UKGPL - 1968

(10 - 18.01-07.06.22)

1/10 5 47 mn 12 2 10-15 17 13

08 UKGPL - SCX

(10 - 21.01-10.06.22)

4/10* 7 44 mn 9.3 2.9 6-11 13 10

09 Clandestines - BRE - 1955

(10 - 16.02-20.06.22)

10/10 6 31 mn 11.2 3.2 7-13 23 9

10 GPL Racer - ALL - 1967

(11 - 01.02-21.06.22)

10/10 6 43 mn 16.5 4.1 14-18 26 15

11 Mybroga - ARG - F2

(11 - 09.02-29.06.22)

4/10 5 46 mn 14 8.2 12-17 23 14

12 Panam - ARG - 1967

(11 - 15.02-05.07.22)

10/10 7 54 mn 13.1 6.8 10-17 22 15
13 GPA - ARG - 1967 (10 - 10.03-07.07.22) 2/10 6 30-40 mn 7.8 0.8 6-9 11 8

15 Clandestines - BRE - 1969

(8 - 01.08-19.09.22)

10/10 2 27 mn 13.1 2.9 11-18 22 12

16 OAO - USA - 1967

(16 - 19.02-29.10.22)

10/10 6 61 mn 26.5 8.5 12-17 22 14

17 GPL Racer - ALL - 1955

(20 - 25.01-29.11.22)

10/10 6 45 mn 7.9 2.5 6-9 15 6

18 HIES - NOR - 1967

(18 - 20.01-08.12.22)

10/10 7 60 mn 9.3 4 8-13 15 9

19 GPL Racer - ALL - 1965

(20 - 25.01-29.11.22)

10/10 6 42-47 mn 18 7.8 15-22 33 18

21 Clandestines - BRE - 1966

(11-26.09-05.12.22)

10/10 5 29mn58 11.4 4.3 8-14 16 9

22 GPL Racer - ALL - 1969

(8 - 30.08-06.12.22)

10/10 7 41-46 mn 9.9 4.8 8-13 14 8

24 UKGPL - SCX

(8 - 02.09-09.12.22)

5/10 7 46 mn 8.3 1.6 5-11 15 6

25 UKGPL - 1967

(8 - 04.09-11.12.22)

10/10 7 46-49 mn 25 4.5 19-28 20 11

27 UKGPL - TS MODS

(8 - 06.09-13.12.22)

1/10 6 44-48 mn 13.6 2.1 11-16 20 11

28 Fun-Liga - ALL - 1966

(26 - 12.01-14.12.22)

1/10 6 40-50 mn 6.2 1.3 3-9 19 5

29 GELI - ALL - 1967

(26 - 14.01-16.12.22)

10/10 6 72 mn 9.8 6.2 7-13 17 10

30 PGPL - FRA - 1967

(16 - 06.02-18.12.22)

9/10 7 59-60 mn 10.9 6.6 8-16 18 10

31 UKGPL - 1955

(8 - 11.09-18.12.22)

10/10 7 41-49 mn 18 2 16-20 14 10

32 LBGPL - BEL - 69-F2

(19 - 31.01-19.12.22)

1/10 5 40-50 mn 6.8 6 4-9 10 6

33 Mybroga - ARG - 1969

(09.08-20.12.22)

4/10 7 43-49 mn 26.5 8.8 17-31 25 9

34 UKGPL - 1966

(8 - 13.09-20.12.22)

1/10 7 44-47 mn 15.9 3.5 13-18 22 14

35 - Panam - ARG - 1967

(12 - 26.06-27.12.22)

1/10 7 62 mn 9.6 5.2 6-14 20 8

 

 

 

 

0 - OAO - USA Mini serie 2022-2023 - SCX - tandil 4/5 - bulawayo 3/5 - imola 2.5/5 - bsarthe 3/5 - hocken70 2/5 - zeltw71 3/5
Yannick Verheijen -57-4 - Enrique Farina -51-4 - Lasse Albrecht -80est-5 - Michael Lowery -55-6

 

1 - PDLR - PORT - 1955 - Goodwood 2/5 - El Pinar 2/5 - Beal Valley 60s 4.5/5 - Punta Fría 1952 3/5 - Interlagos 1971 3/5  - Pacific Raceways 1967 3/5 - Brno 1949 3/5 - Crystal Palace 2/5 - Siracusa 2/5 - Roy Hesketh 1/5

.Gaizka López -93-10 - Paul Skingley (-50 est)-10 - Enrique Farina -51-8 - Jorge Nieva -60-10 - Quico Giralt -49-10 - Roger Regor -46-2 - Aitor Fernandez -46-1

 

2 - VOR - USA - CA66 - Bathurst 3.5/5 - Hockenheim 1967 1/5 - Le Mans Sarthe 3/5 - Nassau 2/5 - Spa 1967 3/5 - Road America-roadamer 2/5 - Brands Hatch-brands67 3/5 - Surfers Paradise 2/5

.Urban G Alsenmyr -42-8 - Gregory Taber (-44 est)-7 - Joao Marcon -40-6

 

3 - GPL Brasil + UKGPL - 1967 - Surfers Paradise 2/5 - Zeltweg 1971 3/5 - Riverside 1971 3/5 - Norisring 2/5 - Guaporé 2/5 - Carthage 1935 1/5 - Monsanto Park 3/5 - Balcarce 3/5 - Sachsenring 4.5/5 - Silverstone 2/5

.Tristan Bot -67-10 - Enrique Farina -51-10 - JonnyO -40-10 - Gregory Taber (-44 est)-7 - Frank Miele -53-7 - Renato Jungle -43-4 - Alain Maurice (-41 est)-5 - Ulrich Hofmann -60-2 - Frank Verplanken -50-5

 

4 - UKGPL - 1965 - Keimola 2/5 - Bikernieki 2.5/5 - Anderstorp 2/5 - Gardermoen 1/5 - Falkenberg 2/5 - Ahvenisto 4/5 - Randaberg 4/5 - Roadblock (rrc) 2/5 - Jops Siffert 3/5 - Motopark 3/5

.Tristan Bot -67-10 - Clive Gardner -65-10 - Yannick Verheijen -57-5

 

5 - UKGPL - CANAM 66+71 - Bridgehampton 3/5 - Laguna Seca 67 4/5 - Porto 1958 3/5 - Stardust 2/5 - Thruxton 1/5 - Bottomless Lakes II, Roswell 2.5/5 - Donnybrook 1971 2/5 - Montjuic Park 1969 4/5 - Sebring 12h** 2/5 - Solitude 4.5/5

.Tristan Bot -67-10 - Gregory Taber (-44 est)-8 - Yannick Verheijen -57-7 - Clive Gardner -65-6

 

6 - UKGPL - 1955 - Nassau 1966 2/5 - Zeltweg 1971 3/5 - Dundrod 1950 4/5 - Monza 67 2/5 - Buenos Aires 1955 2/5 - Brands Hatch 1967 3/5 - Tripoli 1937 1/5 - Indianapolis 1999 1/5 - Monsanto Park 1959 1/5 - Hockenheim 1967 1/5

.Yannick Verheijen -57-8 - Joao Marcon -40-8 - Enrique Farina -51-9 - Clive Gardner -65-9 - Petr Romanov -58-1

 

7 - UKGPL - 1968 late - Sandown 1968 1/5 - Surfers Paradise 2/5 - Bathurst 4/5 - Ardmore 1/5 - Pukekohe v2 66 -pukekohe 2/5 - Virginia Raceway II 3.5/5 - Riverside 1971 3/5 - Daytona Road Course 3/5 - Road America 1971 2/5 - Lime Rock Mountain (lime_mc) 3/5

.Tristan Bot -67-10 - Clive Gardner -65-10

 

8 - UKGPL - SCX - Isle Of Man II 5/5 - Montlhéry - montlh66 3.5/5 - Nassau Oakes Field 2/5 - Bathurst 3.5/5 - Salzburgring 1976 2/5 - Targa Florio 5/5 - Porto 1958 3/5 - Monza 1000km 2/5 - Assen TT 3/5 - Spa 1967 3/5

.Tristan Bot -67-10 - Verheijen -57-7 - Gregory Taber (-44 est)-8 - Clive Gardner -65-4

 

9 - CLANDESTINES - BRE - 1955 - Carthage 1933 2/5 - Ain Diab 2/5 - Tripoli 37 2/5 - Dessau 1/5 - AVUS 1950 1/5 - Spa 1967 3/5 - Torino 1955 III 4/5 - Bremgarten 4.5/5 - Donington 1937 3/5 - Watkins Glen 1948 (v2.0) 4/5

.Enrique Farina -51-10 - Joao Marcon -40-10 - Miguel Palud -63-5 - Sebastián Skinner -55-5 - Pablo Sosa -72-1 - Renato Jungle -43-1

 

10 - GPL RACER - ALL - 1967 - Brands Hatch 3/5 - Vanring 2/5 - Donnybrook 1971 2/5 - Hockenheim 1967 1/5 - Zandvoort 3/5 - Spa 1967 3/5 - Virginia Raceway II 3/5 - Snetterton 3/5 - Kyalami 3/5 - Monza 1967 2/5 - Montrevault 3/5

.Robert Fleurke -85-11 - Paul Skingley (-50 est)-11 - Patrick Cornu -66-10 - Alain Maurice (-41 est)-8 - Jani Posta -40-1 - Ulrich Hofmann -60-2 - Yannick Verheijen -57-2

 

11 - MYBROGA - ARG - F2 67 - Sandown 1968 1/5 - Salzburgring 1974 2/5 - Aintree 2/5 - Monza 1967 2/5 - Jops Siffert Circuit 3/5 - Bikernieki 2.5/5 - Hockenheim 1967 1/5 - Borovaya Minsk 2/5 - Snetterton 2/5 - Leaside Park 2/5 - Spa 1967 3/5

.Pablo Sosa -72-10 - Marcos Mirande -56-11 - Andres Oggero -51-10 - José Fierroford -59-11 - Enrique Farina -51-11 - Miguel Palud -63-11 - Joao Marcon -40-10 - Horacio Ostoich -61-8 - Sebastián Skinner -55-4 - Renato Jungle -43-4

 

12 - PANAM - ARG - 1967 - Spa 3/5 - Beal Valley 60s 4/5 - Nurburgring 5/5 - Virginia Raceway II 3.5/5 - Silverstone 2/5 - Zeltweg 1971 3/5 - Assen TT 3/5 - Kyalami 3/5 - Daytona Road Course 3/5 - Rouen 3/5 - Tandil 4/5

.Marcos Mirande -56-11 - José Fierroford -59-11 - Enrique Farina -51-11 - Joao Marcon -40-11 - Miguel Palud -63-9 - Renato Jungle -43-9 - Sebastián Skinner -55-6 - Pablo Sosa -72-7

 

13 - GP ARGENTINA - 1967 - Buenos Aires 1967 2/5 - Rouen 3/5 - Zandvoort 3/5 - Spa 3/5 - Reims 2/5 - Silverstone 2/5 - Porto 1958 3/5 - Monza 2/5 - Riverside 1966 3/5 - Snetterton 1964 3/5

.Joao Marcon -40-7 - Renato Jungle -43-1

 

15 - CLANDESTINES “6ª USAC TROPHY” - 1969

Daytona 1967 1/5 - Pocono Raceway 1.5/5 - Rafaela 1/5 - Michigan Speedway 1/5 - Langhorne 1/5 - Milwaukee Mile 1/5 - Ontario Motor Speedway 1/5 - Trenton 1/5

Joao Marcon -40-8 - Renato Jungle -43-7 - Enrique Farina -51-5 - Pablo Sosa -72-1 - Miguel Palud -63-2

 

16 - OAO - Online Autoracing Organization - 1967

mendoza 3/5 - cascavel 3/5 - pi67 3/5 - longb77 4/5 - rouen 3/5 - atorp 2/5 - spa67 3/5 - snett67 3/5 - dayto67 1/5 - zeltw71 3/5 - enna 1/5 - vir 4/5 - cleve60s 3/5 - roatla71 3/5 - stardust 2/5 - suzu00 3.5/5

Robert Fleurke -81-16 - Dag Johnsen -43-16 - Yannick Verheijen -55-13 - Michael Lowery -55-15 - Lasse Albrecht -80est-13 - Frank Miele -54-13 - Iestyn Davies -76-15 - Tristan Bot -67-15 - Enrique Farina -51-16 - Roy van Drunen -77-3 - Marcos Mirande -54-3

 

17 - GPL Racer - 1955

Parco del Valentino v3 4/5 - Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit 1965 2/5 - Zandvoort 1967 3/5 - Reims 1967 2/5 - Aintree 1955 2/5  - Monaco 1967 5/5 - Brno 1949 4/5 - Dundrod 1950 4/5 - AVUS 50s 1/5 - Crystal Palace 2/5

Monza 10K 2/5 - Buenos Aires 1955 2/5 - Snetterton Heath Circuit 1967 2.5/5 - Nürburgring Nordschleife 1967 5/5 - Syracuse 1967 2/5 - Castle Combe 1/5 - Spa-Francorchamps 1967 3/5 - Silverstone 1967 2/5 - Grenzlandring 1952 2/5 - Bremgarten 4.5/5

 

18 - HIES - 1967

Jops Siffert 3/5 - Monza 10K 2/5 - Aintree 1967 2/5 - Curitiba 2/5 - Bathurst 1967 4/5 - Oulton Park 1967 3/5 - Solitude 1967 4.5/5 - Surfers Paradise 1967 2/5 - Silverstone 1967 2/5

Kansas Lake Garnett 1967 3/5 - Donnybrook 1971 2/5 - Beal Valley 60s 4/5 - Borovaya 2/5 - Virginia Raceway II 4/5 - Monsanto Park 1967 3/5 - Schottenring 1967 5/5 - Riverside 1971 3/5 - Leipzig 1967 4/5

Robert Fleurke -81-18 - Bjørn Finnestad -43-18 - Tim Roedl -48-14 - Dag Johnsen -43-17 - Enrique Farina -51-3 - Jani Posta -41-2

 

19 - GPL Racer - 1965

wilmot Hills 1/5 - Mallory Park 2/5 - Falkenberg 2002 1.5/5 - Guapore 1976 2/5 - Lura v3.1 2004 4.5/5 - Pukekohe v2 1966 2/5 - Parco Sempione 1937 4/5 - Assen TT 1967 3/5 - Reims 1967 2/5 - Lime Rock Park 2002 2/5

Texas Motor Speedway 1999 1/5 - Bulawayo 1971 3/5 - Nürburgring 1967 5/5 - Leaside Park 1965 2/5 - Rudskogen Motorsenter 2002 2/5 - Long Beach 1977 4/5 - Sachsenring 1967 4.5/5 - Salzburgring 1974 2.5/5 - Cleveland 60s 3/5 - Barber Motorsports Park 2015 3/5

Pedro Van Den Berg -41-19 - Patrick Cornu -66-19 - Paul Skingley -50 est-17 - Yannick Verheijen -55-16 - Piero Mercaldo -50-20 - Anders Östlund -46-17 - Alain Maurice -40 est-16 - Ulrich Hofmann -60-5 - Jani Posta -41-5 - Lasse Albrecht -80 est-1 - Kari Uotila -40 est-20

 

21 - CLANDESTINES “11ª CLANDESTINES TROPHY” - 1966

Buenos Aires 1955 2/5 - Curitiba 2/5 - Guaporé 2/5 - Montjuic Park 1969 4/5 - Charterhall Airfield 1/5 - Reims 1966 2/5 - Zolder 1967 2/5 - Donnybrook 1971 2/5 - Road America 2/5 - Pukekohe 1967 2/5 - Lourenco Marques 2/5

Miguel Palud -53-9 - Joao Marcon -40-11 - Lasse Albrecht -80 est-4 - Pablo Sosa -72-6 - Enrique Farina -51-9 - Renato Jungle -41-8

 

22 - GPL Racer - 1969

Interlagos 1971 3/5 - Beal Valley 60s 4/5 - Mexico 1967 3/5 - Road Atlanta 1971 3/5 - Dijon-Prenois v2 1981 3/5 - Montjuic Parque v2 1969 4/5 - Kansas Lake Garnett 3/5 - Silverstone Circuit 1967 2/5

Kari Uotila -40 est-8 - Paul Skingley -50 est-8 - Patrick Cornu -66-8 - Ulrich Hofmann -60-5 - Alain Maurice -40 est-6 - Yannick Verheijen -55-3

 

24 - UKGPL - SCX

Brno49 3/5 - Nürburgring 5/5 - Carthage 1933 2/5 - Spa 67 3/5 - Dundrod 1955 4/5 - Le Mans Sarthe 1967 3/5 - Road America 1971 2/5 - Schottenring 5/5

Gregory Taber -44 est-8 - Yannick Verheijen -55-4 - Leo Menegucci -40ou+est-1

 

25 - UKGPL - 1967

Watkins Glen 2/5 - Beal Valley 60s 4/5 - Porto 1958 3/5 - Nurburgring 5/5 - East London 3/5 - Dundrod 1965 4/5 - Road Ontario 3/5 - Nassau Oakes Field 2/5

Gregory Taber -44 est-8 - Tristan Bot -67-7 - Leo Menegucci -40ou+est-5 - Enrique Farina -51-7 - Joao Marcon -40-6 - Alain Maurice -40est-3

 

27 - UKGPL - “SEASON 41 FERRARI CHALLENGE” - TS MODS

Parco Sempione 4/5 - Enna Pergusa 1/5 - Monza 10K 2/5 - Vallelunga 1971 3/5 - Monza 1967 2/5 - Syracuse 2/5 - Torino 1955 III 4/5 - Imola 2.5/5

Tristan Bot -67-7 - Yannick Verheijen -55-6 - Enrique Farina -51-4

 

28 - Fun-Liga - 1966

Torino 1955 4/5 - Albi 2/5 - Tripoli 2/5 - Assen TT 3/5 - Riverside 1966 3/5 - Sebring 12h 2/5 - Monza 1967 2/5 - Monza 10K 2/5 - Porto 1958 3/5 - Targa Florio 5/5 - Nivelles 2/5 - Pau 5/5 - Imola 2.5/5

Mexico 3/5 - Zolder 1967 2/5 - Suzuka 2000 3.5/5 - Brno 1949 3/5 - Mendoza 3/5 - Kansas Lake Garnett 3/5 - Snetterton 67 2.5/5 - Kyalami 3/5 - Sandown 68 1/5 - Thruxton 1/5 - Zeltweg 1971 3/5 - Brands Hatch 3/5 - Nurburgring 5/5

Mario Wilhelm -61-20 - Ulrich Hofmann -60-5 - Lasse Albrecht -80est-2 - Jani Posta -41-5 - Renato Jungle -41-2 - Pablo Sosa -72-1

 

29 - GELI - Gentlemens League - 1967

Torino 1955 4/5 - Albi 2/5 - Tripoli 2/5 - Assen TT 3/5 - Riverside 1966 3/5 - Sebring 12h 2/5 - Monza 1967 2/5 - Monza 10K 2/5 - Porto 1958 3/5 - Targa Florio 5/5 - Nivelles 2/5 - Pau 5/5 - Imola 2.5/5

Mexico 3/5 - Zolder 1967 2/5 - Suzuka 2000 3.5/5 - Brno 1949 3/5 - Mendoza 3/5 - Kansas Lake Garnett 3/5 - Snetterton 67 2.5/5 - Kyalami 3/5 - Sandown 68 1/5 - Thruxton 1/5 - Zeltweg 1971 3/5 - Brands Hatch 3/5 - Nurburgring 5/5

Robert Fleurke -81-22 - Sanjin Haler -74-25 - Mario Wilhelm -61-20 - Claudio Callipo -63-25 - Lasse Albrecht -80 est-21 - Tim Roedl -48-15 - Uli Hofmann -60-4 - Gregory Taber -44 est-1 - Enrique Farina -51-3 - Uwe Herrling -48-1 - Lasse Oetinger -60ou+est-25

 

30 - PGPL - 1967

Kyalami 3/5 - Beal Valley 60s 4/5 - Zandvoort 3/5 - Gyral 5/5 - Le Mans Bugatti 3/5 - Spa 3/5 - Oran Park 4/5 - Rouen 3/5 - Bottomless Lakes II, Roswell 2.5/5 - Mosport 4/5 - Laguna Seca, laguna67 4/5 - Monza 2/5 - Dundrod 1955 4/5

Watkins Glen 2/5 - Jarama 3/5 - Mexico 3/5

 

31 - UKGPL “SEASON 41 1955 WORKS” - 1955

Assen TT 3/5 - Boreham 3/5 - Dundrod 1955 4/5 - Bremgarten 4.5/5 - Torino 1955 III 4/5 - Ain Diab 2/5 - Brno 1949 3/5 - Nassau Oakes Field 2/5

Joao Marcon -40-7 - Yannick Verheijen -55-4 - Enrique Farina -51-5

 

32 - LBGPL - 1969X & F2

Brands Hatch 3/5 - Goodwood 2/5 - Castle Combe 1/5 - Philip Island 3/5 - Thruxton 1/5 - Leaside 2/5 - Watkins Glen 71 2/5 - Firebird 2/5 - Westwood 67 3/5

Stardust 2/5 - Wilmot 1/5 - Lime Rock Park 2002 2/5 - zandvoort 3/5 - Curitiba 2/5 - Tucuman 2/5 - Spa 3/5 - Zolder 2/5 - Mosport 4/5 - Roy Hesketh 1/5

Bot -67-19 - Cornu -66-19 - Maurice -40est-17 - Appelmans -40-16 - Douet -66-17 - Guérout -88-10 - Skingley -50 est-12 - Posta -41-5

 

33 - MYBROGA “SEASON 59 DIV. A” - 1969

Mendoza 3/5 - Monza 1967 2/5 - Assen TT 3/5 - Tandil 4/5 - Syracuse 2/5 - Schottenring 5/5 - Riverside 1971 3/5 - Montjuic Park 1969 4/5 - Spa 1967 3/5 - Nassau Oakes Field 2/5 - Dijon-Prenois 1981 v2 3/5

Pablo Sosa -72-10 - Miguel Palud -53-10 - Marcos Mirande -54-10 - Enrique Farina -51-10 - Gregory Taber -44est-8 - Andres Oggero -49-7 - José Fierroford -59-8 - Lasse Albrecht -80est-3 - Joao Marcon -40-5 - Daniel Demarchi >-40est-10 - Horacio Ostoich >-40est-10 - Alejo Ortiz >-40est-5 - Nico Scarinci >-40est-1

 

34 - UKGPL “SEASON 41 1966” - 1966

Boreham Airfield 3/5 - Solitude 4.5/5 - Rouen 3/5 - Willow Springs 3/5 - Clermont-Ferrand 4/5 - Montjuic Park 1969 4/5 - Spa 3/5 - Goodwood 1965 2/5

Tristan Bot -60-7 - Yannick Verheijen -55-5 - Ulrich Hofmann -60-6 - Lasse Albrecht -80est-3 - Leo Menegucci -40ou+est-7

 

35 - 24 PANAM “SÉPTIMO CAMPEONATO” (12 - 26.06-27.12.22) 1967

Suzuka 2000 3.5/5 - Mendoza 3/5 - Monza 1967 2/5 - Assen TT 3/5 - Tandil 4/5 - Syracuse 2/5 - Schottenring 5/5 - Riverside 1971 3/5 - Montjuic Park 1969 4/5 - Spa 1967 3/5 - Nassau Oakes Field 2/5 - Dijon-Prenois 1981 v2 3/5

Enrique Farina -51-12 - Gregory Taber -44est-8 - Joao Marcon -40-11 - Marcos Mirande -54-7 - Lasse Albrecht -80est-5 - Pablo Sosa -72-5 - Miguel Palud -53-7 - José Fierroford -59-6 - Alejo Ortiz >-40est-1 

 

.2 championnats GPA et 2  PDLR non comptabilisés car moins de 6 pilotes en moyenne.

.2 championnships GPA and 2 PDLR excluded because of an average number of drivers under 6. 

  En plus du tableau ci-dessus vous avez aussi la liste des circuits par championnat et leur degré de difficulté. La note de difficulté moyenne de chaque championnat sert de coefficient pour l'attribution des points à chaque pilote.

 

Vous avez aussi la liste des champions engagés (pilotes à -40 et mieux). A chaque fois on voit leur handicap au GPL Rank et le nombre de courses disputées. Ex : Enrique Farina -51-8 soit un niveau de -51 et 8 courses disputées. On en tire le nombre de participants moyen de pilotes de ce niveau pour chaque championnat.

 

 

  In addition to the above table you also have the list of tracks by championship and their degree of difficulty. The average difficulty score of each championship is used as a coefficient to award points to each driver.

 

You also have the list of the champions (drivers at -40 and better). Each time we see their handicap in the GPL Rank and the number of contested races. Ex : Enrique Farina -51-8 that is to say a level of -51 and 8 contested races. From this we can see the average number of participants of this level for each championship.

 

Copie de checkered_icon-icons.com_54040.jpg  LES CLASSEMENTS  RANKINGS Copie de checkered_icon-icons.com_54040.jpg

 

Ligues

Leagues

Difficulté globale

Global

difficulty

1ER2E3E4 et +

Meilleurs pilotes

Better drivers

Rank-Number of races

00 OAO - SCX

(16 - 19.11.22-14.01.23)

5.3 Bob Simpson 73 Dan Down 46 Ziggy Moonglow 37

4 Bob Holada 33

5 Pepe Higdon 32

Yannick Verheijen -57-4 - Enrique Farina -51-4

Lasse Albrecht -80est-5 - Michael Lowery -55-6

01 PDLR/Gaiztor - 1955

(10 - 11.01-12.04.22)

5.5 Gaizka López 79 Paul Skingley 63 Enrique Farina 32

4 José Luis Mezcua 23

5 Clive Loynes 19

Gaizka López C. -93-10 - Paul Skingley -50est-10

Enrique Farina -51-8 - Jorge Nieva -60-10

Quico Giralt -49-10 - Roger Regor -46-2

Aitor Fernandez -46-1

02 VOR - CA66

(8 - 14.01-22.04.22)

2.7 Urban Alsenmyr 191 Gregory Taber 180 Tom Johnson 158 .

Urban G Alsenmyr -42-8 - Gregory Taber (-44 est)-7

Joao Marcon (-40)-6

03 GPL Brasil & UKGPL - 1967

(10 - 9.01-29.05.22)

5.8 Tristan Bot 110 Enrique Farina 110 Leo Menegucci 90

4 Doni Yourth 83

5 Fulvio Policardi 73

6 Joao Marcon 58

7 Gregory Taber 57

8 Frank Miele 35

9 Bob Whitwell 35

Tristan Bot -67-10 - Enrique Farina -51-10

JonnyO -40-10 - Gregory Taber (-44 est)-7

Frank Miele -53-7 - Renato Jungle -43-4

Alain Maurice (-41 est)-5 - Ulrich Hofmann -60-2

Frank Verplanken -50-5

04 UKGPL - 1965

(10 - 11.01-31.05.22)

4.2 Tristan Bot 366 Leo Menegucci 340 Andreas Gebhardt 235

4 Axel Cookie 231

5 Pete Bennett 226

Tristan Bot -67-10 - Clive Gardner -65-10

Yannick Verheijen -57-5

05 UKGPL - CA 66-71

(10 - 14.01-03.06.22)

4.3 Tristan Bot 355 Fulvio Policardi 295 Gregory Taber 286 .

Tristan Bot -67-10 - Gregory Taber (-44 est)-8

Yannick Verheijen -57-7 - Clive Gardner -65-6

06 UKGPL - 1955

(10 - 16.01-05.06.22)

5.3 Yannick Verheijen 340 Leo Menegucci 298 Clive Loynes 275

4 Pete Bennett 239

5 Doni Yourth 227

Yannick Verheijen -57-8 - Joao Marcon -40-8

Enrique Farina -51-9 - Clive Gardner -65-9

Petr Romanov -58-1

07 UKGPL - 1968

(10 - 18.01-07.06.22)

3.8 Tristan Bot 393 Fulvio Policardi 264 Andreas Gebhardt 258

4 Tom Johnson 252

5 Bastian Grupp 234

Tristan Bot -67-10 - Clive Gardner -65-10

08 UKGPL - SCX

(10 - 21.01-10.06.22)

4.3 Axel Cookie 329 Tristan Bot 303 Yannick Verheijen 279 .

Tristan Bot -67-10 - Verheijen -57-7

Gregory Taber (-44 est)-8 - Clive Gardner -65-4

09 Clandestines - 1955

(10 - 16.02-20.06.22)

5.3 Víctor Peralta 148 Enrique Farina 115 Doni Yourth 110 4 Ricardo Silva

Enrique Farina -51-10 - Joao Marcon -40-10

Miguel Palud -63-5 - Sebastián Skinner -55-5

Pablo Sosa -72-1 - Renato Jungle -43-1

10 GPL Racer - 1967

(11 - 01.02-21.06.22)

6.2 Robert Fleurke 343 Paul Skingley 336 Stefan Roess 317

4 Tommie Van Ostade 269

5 Kari Uotila

Robert Fleurke -85-11 - Paul Skingley (-50 est)-11

Patrick Cornu -66-10 - Alain Maurice (-41 est)-8

Jani Posta -40-1 - Ulrich Hofmann -60-2

Yannick Verheijen -57-2

11 Mybroga Motorsport - F2

(11 - 09.02-29.06.22)

6.2 Pablo Sosa 139 Marcos Mirande 95 Victor Peralta 85

4 Andrés Oggero 82

5 Jose FierroFord 79

6 Enrique Farina 79

7 Daniel Demarchi 71

8 Miguel Palud 65

9 Lasse Albrecht 57

Pablo Sosa -72-10 - Marcos Mirande -56-11

Andres Oggero -51-10 - José Fierroford -59-11

Enrique Farina -51-11 - Miguel Palud -63-11

Joao Marcon -40-10 - Horacio Ostoich -61-8

Sebastián Skinner -55-4 - Renato Jungle -43-4

12 Panam - 1967

(11 - 15.02-05.07.22)

6.5 Marcos Mirande 136 Jose FierroFord 92 Enrique Farina 90

4 Joao Marcon 87

5 Victor Peralta 86

Marcos Mirande -56-11 - José Fierroford -59-11

Enrique Farina -51-11 - Joao Marcon -40-11

Miguel Palud -63-9 - Renato Jungle -43-9

Sebastián Skinner -55-6 - Pablo Sosa -72-7

13 GPA - 1967

(10 - 10.03-07.07.22)

3.2 Miguel Kosec 112 Marcelo Domínguez 83 Eduardo Lima 62 . Joao Marcon -40-7 - Renato Jungle -43-1

15 - Clandestines -1969

(8 - 01.08-19.09.22)

4.5 Víctor Peralta 102 Moses Pereira 90 Joao Marcon 88

4 Ricardo Silva 84

5 Lasse Albrecht 83

Joao Marcon -40-8 - Renato Jungle -43-7

Enrique Farina -51-5 - Pablo Sosa -72-1 

Miguel Palud -63-2

16 OAO - 1967

(16 - 19.02-29.10.22)

7.8 Robert Fleurke 152 Dag Johnsen 110 Leo Menegucci 99

4 Yannick Verheijen 97

5 Michael Lowery 93

6 Lasse Albrecht 89

7 Killer Miele 71

8 Iestyn Davies 65

9 Tristan Bot 58

Robert Fleurke -81-16 - Dag Johnsen -43-16

Yannick Verheijen -55-13 - Michael Lowery -55-15

Lasse Albrecht -80est-13 - Frank Miele -54-13

Iestyn Davies -76-15 - Tristan Bot -67-15

Enrique Farina -51-16 - Roy van Drunen -77-3

Marcos Mirande -54-3

17 GPL Racer -1955

(20 - 25.01-29.11.22)

5.7 José Luis Mezcua 493 Doni Yourth 440 Paul Skingley 440 .

Paul Skingley -50est-17 - Yannick Verheijen -57-15

Alain Maurice -41est-7 - Joao Marcon -40-4

Pedro van den Berg -41-3 - Jani Posta -41-1

18 HIES - 1967

(18 - 20.01-08.12.22)

6.2 Robert Fleurke 204 Bjørn Finnestad 124 Olaf Lehmann 122 .

Robert Fleurke -81-18 - Bjørn Finnestad -43-18

Tim Roedl -48-14 - Dag Johnsen -43-17 

Enrique Farina -51-3 - Jani Posta -41-2

19 GPL Racer - 1965

(20 - 25.01-29.11.22)

7.0 Stefan Roess 572 Pedro Van Den Berg 510 Kari Uotila 497

4 Patrick Cornu 459

5 Paul Skingley 418

Pedro Van Den Berg -41-19 - Patrick Cornu -66-19

Paul Skingley -50 est-17 - Yannick Verheijen -55-16

Piero Mercaldo -50-20 - Anders Östlund -46-17

Alain Maurice -40 est-16 - Ulrich Hofmann -60-5

Jani Posta -41-5 - Lasse Albrecht -80 est-1

Kari Uotila -40 est-20

21 Clandestines - 1966

(11-26.09-05.12.22)

5.3 Miguel Palud Tom Johnson Rogerio Ottoni

4 Doni Yourth 87

5 Joao Marcon 83

Miguel Palud -53-9 - Joao Marcon -40-11

Lasse Albrecht -80 est-4 - Pablo Sosa -72-6

Enrique Farina -51-9 - Renato Jungle -41-8

22 GPL Racer 1969

(8 - 30.08-06.12.22)

5.3 Kari Uotila 276 Paul Skingley 236 Patrick Cornu 193

4 Fabian Casula 176

5 Uli Hofmann 111

Kari Uotila -40 est-8 - Paul Skingley -50 est-8

Patrick Cornu -66-8 - Ulrich Hofmann -60-5

Alain Maurice -40 est-6 - Yannick Verheijen -55-3

24 UKGPL - SCX

(8 - 02.09-09.12.22)

4.0 Gregory Taber 336 Axel Cookie 253 David Rainier 205 .

Gregory Taber -44 est-8 - Yannick Verheijen -55-4

Leo Menegucci -40ou+est-1

25 UKGPL - 1967

(8 - 04.09-11.12.22)

6.9 Gregory Taber 254 Phil Thornton 200 Doni Yourth 188

4 Tristan Bot 187.0

5 Syd Drake184.0

6 Leo Menegucci 179.0

7 Fulvio Policardi 123.0

8 Enrique Farina 121.0

Gregory Taber -44 est-8 - Tristan Bot -67-7

Leo Menegucci -40ou+est-5 - Enrique Farina -51-7

Joao Marcon -40-6 - Alain Maurice -40est-3

27 UKGPL - TS MODS

(8 - 06.09-13.12.22)

4.0 Tristan Bot 285 Yannick Verheijen 280 Pete Bennett 226

4 Andreas Gebhardt 198

5 Clive Gardner 170

Tristan Bot -67-7 - Yannick Verheijen -55-6

Enrique Farina -51-4

28 Fun-Liga - 1966

(26 - 12.01-14.12.22)

4.0 Mario Wilhelm 194 Tom Johnson 166 Andreas Gebhardt 129 .

Mario Wilhelm -61-20 - Ulrich Hofmann -60-5

Lasse Albrecht -80est-2 - Jani Posta -41-5

Renato Jungle -41-2 - Pablo Sosa -72-1

29 GELI - 1967

(26 - 14.01-16.12.22)

7.0 Robert Fleurke 260 Sanjin Haler 256 Lasse Oetinger 219

4 Mario Wilhelm 213

5 Rainer Alpen 156

Robert Fleurke -81-22 - Sanjin Haler -74-25

Mario Wilhelm -61-20 - Claudio Callipo -63-25

Lasse Albrecht -80 est-21 - Tim Roedl -48-15

Uli Hofmann -60-4 - Gregory Taber -44 est-1

Enrique Farina -51-3 - Uwe Herrling -48-1

Lasse Oetinger -60ou+est-25

30 PGPL - 1967

(16 - 06.02-18.12.22)

6.3 Patrick Cornu 946 Titi Douet 816 Enrique Farina 751

4 Thierry Roget 747

5 David Rainier 722

Patrick Cornu -66-16 - Titi Douet -66-14

Enrique Farina -51-16 - Thierry Roget-14

Alain Maurice -40est-14 - Frank Verplanken-50-15

Joao Marcon -40-7 - Jani Posta -41-10

31 UKGPL - 1955

(8 - 11.09-18.12.22)

6.0 Pete Bennett 254 Evil Clive 215 Joao Marcon 211

4 Doni Yourth 209

5 Fulvio Policardi 205

Joao Marcon -40-7 - Yannick Verheijen -55-4

Enrique Farina -51-5

32 LBGPL - 69-F2

(19 - 31.01-19.12.22)

4.2 Tristan Bot 227 Patrick Cornu 223 Alain Maurice 207 .

Bot -67-19 - Cornu -66-19

Maurice -40est-17 - Appelmans -40-16

Douet -66-17 - Guérout -88-10

Skingley -50 est-12 - Posta -41-5

33 Mybroga - 1969

(11 - 09.08-20.12.22)

5.9 Pablo Sosa 124 Miguel Palud 110 Marcos Mirande 86

4 Daniel Demarchi 78

5 Víctor Peralta 64

6 Enrique Farina 64

7 Gregory Taber 57

8 David Furlano 57

9 Horacio Ostoich 54

Pablo Sosa -72-10 - Miguel Palud -53-10

Marcos Mirande -54-10 - Enrique Farina -51-10

Gregory Taber -44est-8 - Andres Oggero -49-7

José Fierroford -59-8 - Lasse Albrecht -80est-3

Joao Marcon -40-5 - Daniel Demarchi >-40est-10

Horacio Ostoich >-40est-10 - Alejo Ortiz >-40est-5

Nico Scarinci >-40est-1

34 UKGPL - 1966

(8 - 13.09-20.12.22)

4.3 Tristan Bot 301 Tom Johnson 257 Yannick Verheijen 218

4 Pete Bennett 194

5 Andreas Gebhardt 165

Tristan Bot -60-7 - Yannick Verheijen -55-5

Ulrich Hofmann -60-6 - Lasse Albrecht -80est-3

Leo Menegucci -40ou+est-7

35 Panam - 1967

(12 - 26.06-27.12.22)

6.2 Enrique Farina 126 Gregory Taber 101 Joao Marcon 98

4 Víctor Peralta 85

5 Miguel Kosec 78

Enrique Farina -51-12 - Gregory Taber -44est-8

Joao Marcon -40-11 - Marcos Mirande -54-7

Lasse Albrecht -80est-5 - Pablo Sosa -72-5

Miguel Palud -53-7 - José Fierroford -59-6

Alejo Ortiz >-40est-1

 

 

  Les classements des différents championnats. Le Top 5 donne une place dans le classement du GPL World Ranking. Pour les championnats avec moins de 10 pilotes en moyenne c'est le Top 3 seulement qui est retenu. Pour les championnats à plusieurs niveaux on passe à 7 si la moyenne dépasse 21 au total, 8 pour 24 et ainsi de suite. A moins de 6 pilotes, en moyenne, le championnat n'est pas retenu. C'est le cas pour le championnat PDLR 69X, terminé le 02.08.22, qui ne comptait que 5.4 participants.

 

Dans le tableau ci-dessus vous avez pour chaque pilote :

.les points obtenus dans le championnat.

.les points ramenés à un indice 100 ce qui permet de comparer les résultats de chacun quel que soit le championnat.

.les points obtenus pour le World Ranking. On multiplie les points sur 100 par l'indice de difficulté du championnat.

 

Exemple : chez Clandestines 55 on pouvait marquer 200 pts maximum. Le vainqueur en a marqué 148 soit 74 si le championnat avait été joué sur 100. 74x5.3 donne 392 (arrondis) pour ce pilote pour le World Ranking.

 

 

  The rankings of the different championships. The Top 5 gives a place in the GPL World Ranking. For the championships with less than 10 pilots on average, only the Top 3 is retained. For championships with several levels, we go to 7 if the average exceeds 21, 8 for 24 and so on. With less than 6 pilots, on average, the championship is not retained. This was the case for the PDLR 69X championship, which ended on 02.08.22, with only 5.4 participants.

 

In the table above you have for each driver :

.the points obtained in the championship.

.the points brought back to an index 100 what allows to compare the results of each one whatever the championship.

.the points obtained for the World Ranking. We multiply the points on 100 by the difficulty index of the championship.


Example : at Clandestines 55 you could score 200 pts maximum. The winner scored 148 points, that is 74 if the championship had been played on 100. 74x5.3 gives 392 (rounded) for this driver for the GPL World Ranking. 

 

Copie de checkered_icon-icons.com_54040.jpg  LES MEILLEURS DU 67  BEST DRIVERS 67 Copie de checkered_icon-icons.com_54040.jpg

 

CL

PILOTE

DRIVER

PTS 1PTS 2PTS 3PTS 4PTS 5TOTAL

Meilleur résultat

Best result

Robert Fleurke 471 702 471 455 . 2099 Champion OAO
Enrique Farina 335 312 235 422 409 1713 3è PGPL
Leo Menegucci 275 460 352 . . 1087 3è OAO
4 Gregory Taber 174 504 329 . . 1007 Champion UKGPL 67
5 Tristan Bot 335 273 366 . . 974

Champion GPL Brasil &

UKGPL - 4è UKGPL

6 Joao Marcon 181 306 316 . . 803 3è Panam 67
7 Doni Yourth 255 373 . . . 628 3è UKGPL 67
8 Víctor Peralta 299 273 . . . 572 4è Panam 67
9 Patrick Cornu 529 . . . . 529 Champion PGPL
10 Dag Johnsen 507 . . . . 507 2è OAO

 

11

 

Marcos Mirande

 

475

 

.

 

.

 

.

 

.

 

475

 

Champion Panam 67

12 Paul Skingley 465 . . . . 465 2è GPL Racer
13 Fulvio Policardi 221 242 . . . 463 7è UKGPL 67
14 Titi Douet 460 . . . . 460 2è PGPL
15 Yannick Verheijen 452 . . . . 452 4è OAO
16 Sanjin Haler 448 . . . . 448 2è GELI
17 Frank Miele 107 328 . . . 435 7è OAO
18 Stefan Roess 434 . . . . 434 3è GPL Racer
19 Michael Lowery 429 . . . . 429 5è OAO
20 Miguel Kosec 173 254 . . . 427

2è GP Argentina 67

5è Panam 67

 

21

 

Thierry Roget

 

416

 

.

 

.

 

.

 

.

 

416

 

4è PGPL

22 Lasse Albrecht 413 . . . . 413 6è OAO
23 David Rainier 403 . . . . 403 5è PGPL
24 Phil Thornton 393 . . . . 393 2è UKGPL 67
25 Lasse Oetinger 385 . . . . 385 3è GELI
26 Tommie Van Ostade 372 . . . . 372 4è GPL Racer
27 Mario Wilhelm 371 . . . . 371 4è GELI
28 Syd Drake 359 . . . . 359 5è UKGPL 67
29 Kari Uotila 353 . . . . 353 5è GPL Racer
30 Jose FierroFord 319 . . . . 319 2è Panam 67
31 Iestyn Davies 304 . . . . 304 8è OAO
32 Bjorn Finnestad 285 . . . . 285 2è HIES
33 Olaf Lehmann 279 . . . . 279 3è HIES
34 Rainer Alpen 273 . . . . 273 5è GELI
35 Ricardo Silva 202 . . . . 202 Champion GP Argentina 67
36 Daniel Santana 160 . . . . 160 3è GP Argentina 67
37 Bob Whitwell 107 . . . . 107 9è GPL Brasil & UKGPL

 

  Voici le Top des compétiteurs de F1 1967.  Here are the Top competitors of F1 1967.

 

Copie de checkered_icon-icons.com_54040.jpg  LES MEILLEURS DES MODS  BEST MODS DRIVERS Copie de checkered_icon-icons.com_54040.jpg

CL

PILOTE

DRIVER

PTS 1PTS 2PTS 3PTS 4PTS 5PTS 6PTS 7TOT 

Meilleur résultat

Best result

Tristan Bot (-67) 386 383 372 327 324 256 370 2418

Champion

UKGPL 65

Doni Yourth 342 292 319 212 360 . . 1725 4è UKGPL 55
Pete Bennett (-41) 239 360 260 438 237 . . 1534

Champion

UKGPL 55

4 Paul Skingley (-50est) 341 319 357 382 . . . 1399 2è GPL Racer 69
5 Yannick Verheijen (-55) 510 301 320 267 . . . 1398

Champion

UKGPL 55

 

6

 

Tom Johnson (-20)

 

203

 

239

 

286

 

256

 

314

 

.

 

.

 

1298

 

2è UKGPL

7 Víctor Peralta (-9) 392 270 329 207 . . . 1198

Champion

Clandestines 55

8 Gregory Taber (-44est) 232 310 384 177 . . . 1103

Champion

UKGPL SCX

9 Andreas Gebhardt (-15) 248 247 228 200 202 . . 1077 3è UKGPL
10 Patrick Cornu (-66) 392 313 252 . . . . 957 4è GPL Racer 65

 

11

 

Enrique Farina (-51)

 

176

 

307

 

252

 

201

 

.

 

.

 

.

 

936

 

2è Clandestines 55

12 Miguel Palud (-53) 210 366 348 . . . . 924

Champion

Clandestines 66

13 Fulvio Policardi (-31) 318 251 354 . . . . 923 5è UKGPL 55
14 Kari Uotila 427 445 . . . . . 872

Champion

GPL Racer 69

15 Joao Marcon (-40) 284 201 360 . . . . 845 3è UKGPL 55
16 Pablo Sosa (-72) 444 389 . . . . . 833

Champion

Mybroga F2

17 Leo Menegucci 357 450 . . . . . 807 2è UKGPL 55
18 Axel Cookie (-24) 244 353 288 . . . . 641

Champion

UKGPL SCX

19 Marcos Mirande (-54) 306 271 . . . . . 577 2è Mybroga F2
20 Clive Gardner (-34) 196 366 . . . . . 562 2è UKGPL 55

 

21

 

Ricardo Silva

 

292

 

270

 

.

 

.

 

.

 

.

 

.

 

562

 

4è Clandestines 55

22 Clive Loynes (-25) 105 414 . . . . . 519 3è UKGPL 55
23 Stefan Roess (-14 est) 490 . . . . . . 490

Champion

GPL Racer 65

24 José Luis Mezcua (-27) 127 359 . . . . . 486

Champion

GPL Racer 55

25 Daniel Demarchi (>-40 est) 228 248 . . . . . 476 4è Mybroga 69
26 Lasse Albrecht (-80 est) 180 266 . . . . . 446 5è Clandestines 69
27 Pedro Van Den Berg (-41) 434 . . . . . . 434 2è GPL Racer 65
28 Gaizka López (-93) 429 . . . . . . 429

Champion

PDLR 55

29 Bob Simpson 323 . . . . . . 323

Champion

OAO SCX

30 Mario Wilhelm (-61) 300 . . . . . . 300

Champion

Fun Liga 66

 

31

 

Moses Pereira

 

288

 

.

 

.

 

.

 

.

 

.

 

.

 

288

 

2è Clandestines 69

32 Fabian Casula (-33) 286 . . . . . . 286 4è GPL Racer 69
33 Andrés Oggero (-49) 264 . . . . . . 264 4è Mybroga F2
34 Jose FierroFord (-59) 252 . . . . . . 252 5è Mybroga F2
35 Urban Alsenmyr 246 . . . . . . 246

Champion

VOR CA66

36 Eduardo Lima 244 . . . . . . 244 5è Clandestines 55
37 David Rainier (-18) 236 . . . . . . 236 3è UKGPL SCX
38 Alain Maurice (-40 est) 235 . . . . . . 235 3è LBGPL 69X/F2
39 Bastian Grupp (-29) 224 . . . . . . 224 5è UKGPL 68
40 Rogerio Ottoni 212 . . . . . . 212 3è Clandestines 66
41 Dan Down 201 . . . . . . 201 2è OAO SCX
42 Ulrich Hofmann (-60) 180 . . . . . . 180 5è GPL Racer 69
43 David Furlano 177 . . . . . . 177 7è Mybroga 69
44 Horacio Ostoich (>-40 est) 171 . . . . . . 171 9è Mybroga 69
45 Ziggy Moonglow (-10) 164 . . . . . . 164 3è OAO SCX
46 Bob Holada (-5) 148 . . . . . . 148 4è OAO SCX
47 Pepe Higdon 143 . . . . . . 143 5è OAO SCX

 

  Classement final après 10 championnats pour les F1 de 1967 et 26 pour les mods 

 

  Final ranking after 10 championships for the F1 1967 and 26 for the mods

 

Copie de checkered_icon-icons.com_54040.jpg  LES LIGUES PAR CRITERES  LEAGUES BY CRITERIA Copie de checkered_icon-icons.com_54040.jpg

 

1967

 DIFFICULTE

 DE LA FORMULE 

 

RACE

DIFFICULTY 

MODS

GPL Brasil & UKGPL

GPL Racer

 Panam

OAO

HIES

UKGPL

GELI 

10

UKGPL 55

Clandestines (55-69-66)

GPL Racer (55-65-69)

PGPL 9 .
. 8 .
. 7 .
. 6

OAO SCX

VOR CA66

. 5

PDLR 55

UKGPL CA66-71

UKGPL SCX

. 4

UKGPL SCX

Mybroga F2

Mybroga - 1969

. 3 .
GP Argentina 2 .
Panam 1

UKGPL (65-68-Tsmods-66)

Fun-Liga 66

LBGPL 69-F2

 

Copie de checkered_icon-icons.com_54040.jpg

 

1967

DIFFICULTE

DES CIRCUITS

 

TRACKS

DIFFICULTY

MODS
. 10 .
. 9 .
. 8 .

Panam 67

HIES

UKGPL 67

PGPL

Panam 67

7

UKGPL (SCX-55-66)

GPL Racer 69

Mybroga 69

GPL Brasil & UKGPL 67

GPL Racer 67

GPA 67

OAO

GELI

6

VOR CA66

UKGPL (65-CA66/71)

UKGPL (TS/ALL MODS)

Clandestines 55

GPL Racer (55-65)

Fun-Liga 66

. 5

PDLR/Gaiztor 55

UKGPL (55-68)

Mybroga F2

Clandestines 66

LBGPL 69X-F2

. 4 .
. 3 .
. 2 Clandestines 69
. 1 .

 

Copie de checkered_icon-icons.com_54040.jpg

 

1967

DIFFICULTE

PAR NOMBRE

DE CIRCUITS

 

DIFFICULTY

BY NUMBER

OF TRACKS

MODS
GELI 10 Fun-Liga 66
. 9

GPL Racer 55

LBGPL 69X-F2

HIES 8 GPL Racer 65
PGPL - OAO 7 .
. 6 .

Panam 67

GPL Racer 67

GPA 67

5

Mybroga (F2-69)

Clandestines 66

GPL Brasil & UKGPL 67

UKGPL 67

4

PDLR/Gaiztor 55

UKGPL (65-CA66/71)

UKGPL (55-68-SCX)

Clandestines 55

. 3

Clandestines 69

GPL Racer 69

UKGPL (TS/ALL MODS)

UKGPL (SCX-55-66)

. 2 OAO SCX
. 1 .

 

Copie de checkered_icon-icons.com_54040.jpg

 

1967

DIFFICULTE

PAR LONGUEUR

DES COURSES

 

DIFFICULTY

BY LENGHT

OF RACES

MODS
. 10 .
. 9 .
GELI 8 .

OAO

Panam 7 67

7 .

Panam 6 67

HIES

PGPL

6 OAO SCX

GPL Brasil & UKGPL 67

GPL Racer 67 - UKGPL 67

5

Toutes les autres

All others

GPA 4 Clandestines 55
. 3

VOR CA66

Clandestines 69-66

. 2 .
. 1 .

 

Copie de checkered_icon-icons.com_54040.jpg

 

1967

DIFFICULTE

PAR NOMBRE

DE PILOTES

 

DIFFICULTY

BY NUMBERS

OF DRIVERS

MODS

GPL Brasil & UKGPL

OAO

UKGL

12 Mybroga (F2-69)
. 10 UKGPL 55
. 9 GPL Racer 65
GPL Racer 8 UKGPL (55-66)
Panam 6 67 7

UKGPL (65-Ts mods)

Clandestines 69

. 6

OAO SCX

PDLR 55

UKGPL 68

Clandestines (55-66)

PGPL 5 .

HIES

GELI

Panam 7 67

4

UKGPL (CA66/71-SCX)

GPL Racer 69

. 3 UKGPL SCX
GP Argentina 2 GPL Racer 55
. 1

VOR CA66

Fun Liga 66

LBGPL 69/F2

 

Copie de checkered_icon-icons.com_54040.jpg

 

1967

DIFFICULTE

PAR NOMBRE

DE PILOTES A -40

 

DIFFICULTY

BY NUMBER

OF DRIVERS AT -40

MODS
. 10 .
. 9 .
. 8 .
. 7 .
. 6 .
OAO 67 5 Mybroga (69-F2)

Panam 6 67

PGPL

GELI

4

GPL Racer 65

LBGPL 69X-F2

GPL Brasil & UKGPL

Panam 7 67

UKGPL 67

GPL Racer 67

3

PDLR 55

GPL Racer 69

Clandestines 66

HIES 2

Tous les autres - All others

(11 Championships)

GP Argentina 67 1

UKGPL (55-68-SCX)

Fun Liga 66

 

Copie de checkered_icon-icons.com_54040.jpg

 

  .Le premier tableau classe les championnats par difficulté de la formule : de "aucun shift-r" à "shift-r illimités".

 

Le second le fait par la difficulté des circuits proposés. La moyenne des circuits selon ce critère permet de donner une note à chaque championnat. Cette note servira à calculer les coéfficients de poinys pour les pilotes dans le World Ranking (voir détail plus haut).

 

Le 3è tableau classe les championnats par nombre de courses au cours de la saison : de 6 tout en bas jusqu'à plus de 20 pour les circuits qui en proposent le plus.


Le 4è le fait par la longueur des courses : de moins de 20 minutes (il n'y en à pas en 2022) à plus de 1H30.


Le 5è propose un départage par nombre de pilotes en moyenne : de 6 (en dessous le championnat n'est pas comptabilisé) jusqu'à plus de 20 dans des championnats sur deux niveaux. Dans ce cas la note de 10/10 est remplacée par un 12/10 qui majore donc le coefficient pour la note finale du championnat.


Enfin, dernier critère, le niveau des pilotes engagés. Les champions (la barre choisie est à -40) sont comptabilisés pour chaque course et la moyenne permet de donner une donne pour ce critère. En 2022 ça va de 1 à peine jusqu'à presque 9 pour les plus relevés ce qui correspond, dans le barème, à une note de 5/10.

 

 

  The first table ranks the championships by the difficulty of the formula : from "no shift-r" to "unlimited shift-r".

 

The second ranks the championships by the difficulty of the proposed tracks. The average of the track according to this criteria makes it possible to give a mark to each championship. This score will be used to calculate the point coefficients for the drivers in the World Ranking (see details above).

 

The 3rd table ranks the championships by the number of races during the season : from 6 at the bottom to more than 20 for the championships that offer the most races.

 

The 4th ranks them by the length of the races : from less than 20 minutes (there are no races like that in 2022) to more than 1H30.

 

The 5th proposes a tie-breaker by the average number of drivers : from 6 (below which the championship is not counted) to more than 20 in championships on two levels. In this case the 10/10 mark is replaced by a 12/10 which therefore increases the coefficient for the final score of the championship.

 

Finally, the last criteria is the level of the drivers involved. The champions (the chosen bar is -40) are counted for each race and the average gives a score for this criteria. In 2022 it goes from 1 to almost 9 for the highest, which corresponds, in the scale, to a score of 5/10.

 

A suivre / to be continued...                                                                                                                                                                                          

 

 



24/03/2023
6 Poster un commentaire

A découvrir aussi


Inscrivez-vous au blog

Soyez prévenu par email des prochaines mises à jour

Rejoignez les 254 autres membres